google-site-verification=I3fAc66AGefM73l4v71-94M3-o0W669xKg7m49RE5y8
Results

What we built and what changed

Real client work with the problem, the system and the outcome. Published with consent, no rounded-up numbers.

Business owner and consultant reviewing growth charts at a cafe table
Ecommerce results

What happened to three ecommerce stores we run ads and automation for?

Shopify dashboards, year on year, shared with the store owners’ permission. Store names and locations are hidden.

Shopify dashboard of an ecommerce client: gross sales up 181% and orders up 166% year on year, January to September 2026
+181%gross sales, Jan–Sep 2026 vs prior period
+166%orders
+171%sessions
Fashion store, Meta and TikTok ads with abandoned-cart and review flows. Gross sales PKR 231.6M in the period.
Shopify dashboard of an ecommerce client: gross sales up 46% and sessions up 56% year on year, January to September 2026
+46%gross sales, Jan–Sep 2026
+56%sessions
12.2Korders
Apparel brand, Meta ads with WhatsApp follow-up. Gross sales PKR 66.9M in the period.
Shopify dashboard of a new ecommerce client: total sales up 528% and orders up 362% in the first 26 days of September 2026
+528%total sales, first 26 days of Sep 2026
+362%orders
+411%sessions
New store, first month of Meta ads. PKR 3.58M in sales from 314 orders.

These are specific stores in specific months. Results depend on product, margin, budget and follow-through, and are not a promise of what your store will do.

Case studies

Case studies

Each case study below names the client, the market, the numbers the client has approved and the period they cover.

Faik Ahmed — Founder, Styka.pk (clothing brand)

I wanted to thank Skill Up Experts for the GHL services they gave me for the automation of my business. Kashif and his team really helped me achieve my targets — we went from 10 orders per day to 200 orders. It’s highly recommended from our side, do give it a try.

Proof

How do we report results?

Every client gets one weekly report covering cost per lead, response time, booked appointments and, where shared, revenue. The case studies on this page use the same numbers, taken from that reporting and approved by the client before publication.

We do not publish anonymous testimonials or results without a named client and a stated period. If a client prefers privacy, we leave the case study out rather than blur it.

A note on results

Are these results typical?

Results depend on your market, offer, budget, response speed and how consistently the system is used, so no single case study represents what every business will achieve. The outcomes above are specific to the clients named, over the periods stated. We share them to show what the systems can do when they are built and used properly, not as a promise.

Want to see what this would look like for your business?

Book a strategy call and we will walk through a comparable case and what we would build first.

Book a Free Strategy Call